74, High Street, CF39 9AR
74 High Street is a 92 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £120,000 8.7% 6.4% Mar 2018 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,304 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,521 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £120,000 £1,304 £139,897 £1,521 Mar 2018 £89,000 £967 £140,790 £1,530 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.