58, The Struet, LD3 7LN
58 The Struet is a 97 m² terraced home in Brecon. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £190,000 13.5% 11.2% Nov 2015 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, The Struet.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,958 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £190,000 £1,959 £211,332 £2,179 Nov 2015 £90,000 £928 £142,708 £1,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brecon are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,230 per square metre (£207 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 The Struet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 The Struet.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/16621/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 58 The Struet Brecon
- Description:
- Proposed excavation and construction of retaining walls, with removal and partial rebuilding of boundary wall to create parking area
- Summary:
- 27 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.