Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£287,500 Oct 2021 2.2% 0.2% £302,632
£249,950 May 2015 12.9% 11.3% £311,972
£181,000 Sep 2012 na na £278,506
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,956 per sqm (£460 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in West End are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,210 per square metre (£464 and £576 per square foot) . See the analysis of West End GU24-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £290,000 and £360,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in West End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Germander Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Germander Drive.

Photos for 9 Germander Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.