33, Priams Way, CB22 5DT
33 Priams Way is a 153 m² semi-detached home in Great Shelford. It sold for £675,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £675,000 7.4% 5.2% Nov 2004 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Priams Way.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,839 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £675,000 £4,412 £740,358 £4,839 Nov 2004 £205,000 £1,340 £455,628 £2,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £740,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shelford are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,160 per square metre (£450 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £742,000 and £942,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 472 square metres (5,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Priams Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Priams Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.