22, Palliser Road, HP8 4DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£655,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £680,611)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,359 per sqm (£684 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Chalfont St Giles are now selling for between £5,450 and £7,220 per square metre (£506 and £670 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chalfont St Giles HP8-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Palliser Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 639 square metres (6,878 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Palliser Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 22 Palliser Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.