31, Stanley Court, BA3 2DU
31 Stanley Court is a 38 m² flat in Midsomer Norton. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £120,000 3.6% 1.4% Jun 2018 £106,000 4.1% 2.4% Sep 2011 £80,786 -7.7% -10.1% Jun 2008 £105,000 5.7% 2.5% Sep 2006 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Stanley Court.
- Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,199 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £120,000 £3,158 £121,579 £3,199 Jun 2018 £106,000 £2,789 £110,042 £2,896 Sep 2011 £80,786 £2,126 £103,209 £2,716 Jun 2008 £105,000 £2,763 £129,296 £3,403 Sep 2006 £95,000 £2,500 £121,862 £3,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Stanley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Stanley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: