135, Locket Road, HA3 7NY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £620,000 Nov 2021 6.3% 4.1% £640,086 £179,000 Jul 2001 na na £589,723 - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,732 per sqm (£440 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,240 per square metre (£447 and £579 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harrow And Wealdstone HA3-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £631,000 and £817,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Harrow And Wealdstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.