130, Croesonen Parc, NP7 6PF
130 Croesonen Parc is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Abergavenny. It sold for £285,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £285,000 7.0% 4.5% Aug 2019 £245,000 4.8% 2.6% Jul 2002 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Croesonen Parc.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,851 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,694 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £285,000 £3,851 £347,355 £4,694 Aug 2019 £245,000 £3,311 £337,057 £4,555 Jul 2002 £110,000 £1,486 £342,130 £4,623 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abergavenny are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,880 per square metre (£272 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Croesonen Parc. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 130 Croesonen Parc.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.