35, Kentings, CB23 7DT
35 Kentings is a 63 m² detached home in Hardwick. It sold for £358,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £358,000 3.0% 1.2% Dec 2017 £320,000 5.6% 3.2% Jan 2005 £158,184 4.4% 2.7% Jul 2004 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Kentings.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,682 per square metre (£528 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £358,000 £5,683 £367,498 £5,833 Dec 2017 £320,000 £5,079 £362,988 £5,762 Jan 2005 £158,184 £2,511 £303,658 £4,820 Jul 2004 £155,000 £2,460 £299,109 £4,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hardwick are now selling for between £3,960 and £4,930 per square metre (£367 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Kentings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Kentings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.