Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 Jul 2021 3.0% 0.9% £229,970
£118,000 Oct 2002 na na £320,468
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,277 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Colwyn Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,010 per square metre (£119 and £186 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colwyn Bay LL29-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £116,000 and £181,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Colwyn Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Kenneth Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Kenneth Avenue.

Photos for 20 Kenneth Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.