28, Tabley Road, SK9 3RZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £337,000 Feb 2021 7.7% 5.8% £391,267 £150,000 Apr 2010 na na £259,652 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,930 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Handforth are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,410 per square metre (£264 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Handforth SK9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £328,000 and £507,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Handforth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Tabley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Tabley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: