Property data
Sale history
£849,950 on Jun 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Common Road.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,588 per square metre (£612 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,641 per square metre (£710 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £849,950 £6,589 £985,732 £7,641

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £985,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Claygate are now selling for between £6,010 and £7,990 per square metre (£558 and £742 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £775,000 and £1,031,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 33 Common Road.

Photos for 33 Common Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.