43, Hayes Walk, RH6 9QW
43 Hayes Walk is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Horley. It sold for £315,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £315,000 2.7% 0.5% Dec 2017 £283,000 7.6% 5.5% Oct 1996 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Hayes Walk.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,625 per square metre (£523 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,904 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £315,000 £5,625 £330,610 £5,904 Dec 2017 £283,000 £5,054 £331,671 £5,923 Oct 1996 £59,995 £1,071 £340,464 £6,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horley are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,650 per square metre (£390 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Hayes Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 43 Hayes Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.