Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£246,500 Jul 2021 2.9% 0.8% £278,515
£160,000 Jul 2006 4.9% 2.7% £307,551
£144,500 Jun 2004 na na £268,423
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,650 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Carlton Colville are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,410 per square metre (£248 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlton Colville NR33-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £248,000 and £317,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlton Colville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 51 Monarch Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2010) of 51 Monarch Way.

Photos for 51 Monarch Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments: