13, Swindon Lane, RM3 9RJ
13 Swindon Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £325,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Swindon Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,513 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,776 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £325,000 £4,514 £343,881 £4,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Swindon Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Swindon Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 D0350.23
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Swindon Lane Romford
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for a loft conversion with rear dormer and roof lights to front
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 P0955.22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Swindon Lane Romford
- Description:
- Single storey front extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 Y0199.22
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Swindon Lane Romford
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with an overall depth of 4m, a maximum height of 3m, and an eaves height of 2.85m. (PRIOR APPROVAL)