33, Home Pasture, PE4 5AW
33 Home Pasture is a 75 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £202,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £202,000 5.8% 4.0% Jan 2013 £124,000 1.8% -0.6% Oct 2002 £103,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Home Pasture.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,693 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,027 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £202,000 £2,693 £227,011 £3,027 Jan 2013 £124,000 £1,653 £219,988 £2,933 Oct 2002 £103,000 £1,373 £249,978 £3,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Home Pasture. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Home Pasture.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.