145, Greencroft, NG11 8EZ
145 Greencroft is a 80 m² terraced home in Clifton. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £145,000 7.7% 5.8% May 2012 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,812 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,110 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £145,000 £1,812 £168,772 £2,110 May 2012 £72,000 £900 £155,019 £1,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,710 per square metre (£198 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.