60, Gloucester Road, IP3 9LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Nov 2021 1.8% -0.5% £314,341 £286,000 Mar 2017 7.2% 5.0% £354,538 £105,000 Oct 2002 na na £242,369 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,719 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,220 per square metre (£229 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP3-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £282,000 and £367,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Gloucester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Gloucester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.