59, Colby Drive, NR31 9FT
59 Colby Drive is a 69 m² terraced home in Bradwell. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £200,000 2.4% 0.3% May 2018 £183,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Colby Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,898 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £200,000 £2,899 £207,836 £3,012 May 2018 £183,995 £2,667 £212,846 £3,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,490 per square metre (£258 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Colby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Colby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.