7, Meadow Way, CB6 2GH
7 Meadow Way is a 86 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £332,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £332,500 3.7% 1.6% May 2010 £219,995 na na Apr 2010 £215,000 7.4% 5.2% Feb 2000 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Meadow Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,866 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,213 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £332,500 £3,866 £362,343 £4,213 May 2010 £219,995 £2,558 £395,281 £4,596 Apr 2010 £215,000 £2,500 £386,306 £4,492 Feb 2000 £104,000 £1,209 £346,484 £4,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 636 square metres (6,846 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 7 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: