22, Charlock Close, RM3 0LE
22 Charlock Close is a 69 m² flat in Harold Wood. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £330,000 -0.3% -2.5% Sep 2016 £335,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Charlock Close.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,782 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,952 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £330,000 £4,783 £341,656 £4,952 Sep 2016 £335,000 £4,855 £332,343 £4,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Charlock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Charlock Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.