93, Buckland Way, KT4 8NR
93 Buckland Way is a 88 m² terraced home in Worcester Park. It sold for £460,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £460,000 6.1% 4.0% Nov 1999 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Buckland Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,227 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,643 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £460,000 £5,227 £496,553 £5,643 Nov 1999 £124,950 £1,420 £497,009 £5,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £496,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Buckland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Buckland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.