7, Queens Road, DN1 2NQ
7 Queens Road is a 128 m² terraced home in Doncaster. It sold for £125,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £125,000 1.1% -1.0% Feb 2020 £123,000 5.6% 3.5% Feb 2000 £41,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Queens Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £976 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,139 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £125,000 £977 £145,729 £1,139 Feb 2020 £123,000 £961 £166,679 £1,302 Feb 2000 £41,500 £324 £170,125 £1,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £910 and £1,360 per square metre (£84 and £126 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Queens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Queens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: