13, Sheepwash Way, CB24 3GZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £475,000 Jun 2021 3.5% 1.4% £539,710 £283,995 Aug 2006 na na £487,715 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,861 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Longstanton are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,370 per square metre (£313 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longstanton CB24-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £559,000 and £725,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Longstanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Sheepwash Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Sheepwash Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2011 S/1807/11
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Sheepwash Way Longstanton Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Extensions
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.