36, Primary Court, CB4 1NB
36 Primary Court is a 51 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £360,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £360,000 3.3% 1.1% Mar 2017 £310,000 6.0% 3.8% Jan 2003 £134,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Primary Court.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,058 per square metre (£656 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,830 per square metre (£727 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £360,000 £7,059 £399,354 £7,830 Mar 2017 £310,000 £6,078 £364,703 £7,151 Jan 2003 £134,950 £2,646 £371,628 £7,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Primary Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Primary Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/04145/CL2PD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Primary Court Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness under S192 for a single storey rear extension, roof extension together with rear facing dormer and insertion of 2 No. rooflights to front roof slope.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D