36, Hazel Meadows, NG15 6BX
36 Hazel Meadows is a 62 m² detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £187,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £187,500 5.4% 3.0% Dec 2016 £145,000 5.0% 4.0% Dec 2013 £125,000 5.8% 3.5% Jul 1996 £47,000 11.0% 9.0% Mar 1996 £45,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Hazel Meadows.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,024 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,216 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £187,500 £3,024 £199,371 £3,216 Dec 2016 £145,000 £2,339 £213,039 £3,436 Dec 2013 £125,000 £2,016 £204,850 £3,304 Jul 1996 £47,000 £758 £223,239 £3,601 Mar 1996 £45,500 £734 £231,711 £3,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Hazel Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Hazel Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: