Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2021 £127,500 5.4% 3.5%
Sep 2014 £87,000 -4.7% -7.1%
Aug 2007 £122,500 7.3% 4.8%
Feb 2005 £102,495 na na
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,099 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £127,500 £2,361 £167,329 £3,099
Sep 2014 £87,000 £1,611 £144,664 £2,679
Aug 2007 £122,500 £2,269 £167,057 £3,094
Feb 2005 £102,495 £1,898 £151,921 £2,813

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,580 per square metre (£191 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 116 Yoxall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Yoxall Drive.

Photos for 116 Yoxall Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.