Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £257,000 6.1% 4.1%
Aug 2010 £135,000 19.9% 16.9%
Apr 2006 £61,200 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, The Street.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,490 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £257,000 £2,358 £271,398 £2,490
Aug 2010 £135,000 £1,239 £213,636 £1,960
Apr 2006 £61,200 £561 £100,052 £918

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Red Lodge are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,330 per square metre (£238 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
651 square metres (7,007 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 The Street.

Photos for 30 The Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2011 F/2011/0100/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
30 The Street Beck Row
Description:
Extension to dropped kerb at front of property and block paving of front garden (as amended by plans received 12/04/2011).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied