46, Bryony Way, TW16 7RH
46 Bryony Way is a 43 m² terraced home in Sunbury-On-Thames. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £265,000 3.8% 1.6% Feb 2005 £144,000 12.9% 11.2% Nov 1998 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Bryony Way.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,162 per square metre (£572 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,902 per square metre (£641 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £265,000 £6,163 £296,797 £6,902 Feb 2005 £144,000 £3,349 £306,156 £7,120 Nov 1998 £68,000 £1,581 £295,124 £6,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunbury-On-Thames are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Bryony Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Bryony Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.