33, Oxton Lane, LS24 8AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Nov 2021 8.3% 5.9% £279,498 £173,000 Oct 2016 3.5% 1.4% £226,203 £107,500 Dec 2002 na na £231,659 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,209 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Tadcaster are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,480 per square metre (£248 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tadcaster LS24-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £217,000 and £282,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Tadcaster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Oxton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Oxton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.