30, Finch Way, NR13 5NB
30 Finch Way is a 93 m² terraced home in Brundall. It sold for £232,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £232,000 14.3% 11.3% Dec 2019 £180,000 4.1% 1.9% Sep 2003 £94,000 11.6% 9.8% Dec 1995 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Finch Way.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,494 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,364 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £232,000 £2,495 £219,880 £2,364 Dec 2019 £180,000 £1,935 £213,871 £2,300 Sep 2003 £94,000 £1,011 £190,141 £2,045 Dec 1995 £40,000 £430 £228,677 £2,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brundall are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,680 per square metre (£278 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Finch Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Finch Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.