The Croft, Bellamour Way, WS15 3LL
The Croft Bellamour Way is a 137 m² detached home in Abbots Bromley. It sold for £640,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £640,000 4.7% 2.4% May 2007 £330,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Croft, Bellamour Way.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,671 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,210 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £640,000 £4,672 £713,763 £5,210 May 2007 £330,000 £2,409 £565,215 £4,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £713,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbots Bromley are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,539 square metres (16,566 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Croft Bellamour Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos for The Croft Bellamour Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2011 11/00715/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Croft Bellamour Way Colton Rugeley Staffordshir
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness (Proposed): Proposed detached outbuilding
- Planning ref:
- October 2009 09/01003/CLP
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- The Croft Bellamour Way Colton Rugeley Staffordshir
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness (Proposed): Single storey front extension to form porch
- Summary:
- 14 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011