16, Stag Crescent, WS11 9RQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £280,000 Oct 2021 4.1% 1.8% £324,827 £147,500 Nov 2005 11.7% 9.9% £268,284 £55,000 Dec 1996 na na £270,468 - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,800 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Norton Canes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,310 per square metre (£232 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norton Canes WS11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £250,000 and £331,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Norton Canes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Stag Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Stag Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 CH/22/0063
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16, Stag Crescent, Norton Canes, Cannock
- Description:
- Proposed rear garden building for office use with sleeping accommodation
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 CH/20/290
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16 Stag Crescent, Norton Canes, Cannock
- Description:
- Extension of existing dormer window on front elevation and replacement porch to front elevation entrance
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966