104, Merton Hall Road, SW19 3PZ
104 Merton Hall Road is a 83 m² flat in Dundonald Road. It sold for £637,500 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£637,500 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Merton Hall Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,680 per square metre (£713 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,751 per square metre (£720 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £637,500 £7,681 £643,293 £7,751 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £643,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dundonald Road are now selling for between £7,150 and £9,490 per square metre (£664 and £881 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £593,000 and £788,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Merton Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Merton Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/P1898
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 104 Merton Hall Road Wimbledon Chase
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR PLANNING CONSENT FOR THE ERECTION OF A REAR ROOF EXTENSION; 3 FRONT ROOFLIGHTS
- Summary:
- 09 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area