29, Sandeman Road, L4 8SP
29 Sandeman Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £115,000 0.1% -1.8% Nov 2008 £113,995 14.0% 11.6% Nov 2000 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Sandeman Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £115,000 £1,369 £153,406 £1,826 Nov 2008 £113,995 £1,357 £192,336 £2,290 Nov 2000 £40,000 £476 £171,824 £2,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,030 per square metre (£124 and £188 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Sandeman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Sandeman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.