Property data
Sale history
£440,000 on Nov 2021
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £9,565 per square metre (£889 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,807 per square metre (£911 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £440,000 £9,565 £451,107 £9,807

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £7,620 and £12,500 per square metre (£707 and £1,161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £575,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
15 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments: