9, The Parade, YO14 9GA
9 The Parade is a 45 m² terraced home in Filey. It sold for £115,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £115,000 -1.1% -3.0% Aug 2010 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,555 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £115,000 £2,556 £116,655 £2,592 Aug 2010 £130,000 £2,889 £151,764 £3,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Filey are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,940 per square metre (£158 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: