6e, Mount Street, IP22 4QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Nov 2021 0.9% -1.2% £121,639 £107,000 May 2008 na na £129,802 - Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,636 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Diss are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,570 per square metre (£251 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Diss IP22-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £89,000 and £118,000 (33 m² × typical £/sqm in Diss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6e Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 6e Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: