124, Cippenham Lane, SL1 5BE
124 Cippenham Lane is a 54 m² detached home in Slough. It sold for £325,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £325,000 4.0% 1.7% Apr 2006 £175,000 -3.0% -4.7% Oct 2002 £195,000 27.5% 24.9% Jan 2001 £128,950 16.1% 14.3% Jul 1996 £65,000 230.5% 222.8% Feb 1996 £41,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Cippenham Lane.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,018 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,103 per square metre (£567 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £325,000 £6,019 £329,574 £6,103 Apr 2006 £175,000 £3,241 £354,257 £6,560 Oct 2002 £195,000 £3,611 £459,608 £8,511 Jan 2001 £128,950 £2,388 £381,510 £7,065 Jul 1996 £65,000 £1,204 £350,627 £6,493 Feb 1996 £41,500 £769 £235,683 £4,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,720 per square metre (£403 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Cippenham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Cippenham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.