Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2021 £329,995 5.2% 3.1%
Dec 1999 £107,500 18.0% 15.7%
Jul 1998 £86,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Stockleys Lane.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,744 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £329,995 £3,511 £351,919 £3,744
Dec 1999 £107,500 £1,144 £409,254 £4,354
Jul 1998 £86,000 £915 £365,770 £3,891

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tingewick are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,530 per square metre (£334 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Stockleys Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 7 Stockleys Lane.

Photos for 7 Stockleys Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.