152, Edward Road, NG2 5GF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £552,000 Nov 2021 6.1% 4.2% £634,840 £323,000 Nov 2012 1.9% -0.9% £546,314 £287,500 Aug 2006 na na £546,239 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,058 per sqm (£377 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bridgford NG2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £443,000 and £589,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in West Bridgford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Edward Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2021) of 152 Edward Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: