Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Nov 2021 3.3% 1.2% £206,029
£134,950 Jul 2010 6.2% 4.0% £189,317
£79,000 Aug 2001 16.5% 14.8% £260,333
£47,000 Apr 1998 1.0% -1.3% £206,444
£46,000 Feb 1996 na na £223,494
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Riccall are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,860 per square metre (£277 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Riccall YO19-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £194,000 and £251,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Riccall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Main Street.

Photos for 33 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: