29, Tizzick Close, NR5 9HB
29 Tizzick Close is a 113 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £320,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £320,000 4.7% 3.3% Apr 2018 £280,000 3.9% 2.3% Jan 2014 £238,000 3.2% 0.6% Mar 2004 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Tizzick Close.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,169 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £320,000 £2,832 £358,149 £3,169 Apr 2018 £280,000 £2,478 £340,245 £3,011 Jan 2014 £238,000 £2,106 £380,286 £3,365 Mar 2004 £175,000 £1,549 £330,217 £2,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,310 per square metre (£239 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Tizzick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 29 Tizzick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.