93, Calverton Road, NG5 8FQ
93 Calverton Road is a 234 m² detached home in Arnold. It sold for £517,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£517,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Calverton Road.
- Internal area
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,209 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £517,000 £2,209 £568,595 £2,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 234 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £568,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 234 m², this implies a valuation between £606,000 and £775,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Calverton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Calverton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 234 sqm (2,519 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.