2, Churchill Way, BD20 7DN
2 Churchill Way is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Sutton In Craven. It sold for £218,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £218,000 1.8% -0.5% Aug 2007 £169,950 12.9% 11.0% Nov 1998 £59,000 -0.5% -2.7% Nov 1995 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Churchill Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,633 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,172 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £218,000 £3,633 £250,325 £4,172 Aug 2007 £169,950 £2,832 £251,366 £4,189 Nov 1998 £59,000 £983 £259,251 £4,321 Nov 1995 £59,950 £999 £271,414 £4,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton In Craven are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,410 per square metre (£213 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Churchill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Churchill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 2023/24850/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Churchill Way Cross Hills Keighley
- Description:
- Amendment of previously approved application ref: 2022/23930/HH for the construction of a double storey side extension, a single-storey rear extension, a loft conversion and dormer.
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 2022/23930/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Churchill Way Cross Hills Keighley
- Description:
- 2-storey side extension. 1-storey rear extension. Loft conversion and dormer.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975