66, Nutley, RG12 7HE
66 Nutley is a 78 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £325,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £325,000 3.7% 1.4% Aug 2007 £195,000 9.2% 7.1% Feb 2002 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Nutley.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,537 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £325,000 £4,167 £353,923 £4,537 Aug 2007 £195,000 £2,500 £346,273 £4,439 Feb 2002 £119,950 £1,538 £352,714 £4,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Nutley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Nutley.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.