59, Fifth Road, RG14 6DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £490,000 Jun 2021 4.1% 2.5% £538,709 £360,000 Oct 2013 0.2% -2.5% £546,091 £355,000 Sep 2007 na na £569,851 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,666 per sqm (£433 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,920 per square metre (£356 and £457 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newbury RG14-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £403,000 and £517,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Newbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Fifth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Fifth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: