8, Robin Hill, ST8 7NN
8 Robin Hill is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Biddulph. It sold for £275,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £275,000 13.6% 11.6% Sep 2017 £170,000 -20.2% -22.4% Nov 2016 £206,500 9.5% 7.3% Mar 1996 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Robin Hill.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,433 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £275,000 £2,434 £380,175 £3,364 Sep 2017 £170,000 £1,504 £257,862 £2,282 Nov 2016 £206,500 £1,827 £330,754 £2,927 Mar 1996 £32,000 £283 £162,475 £1,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddulph are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,270 per square metre (£215 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Robin Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 8 Robin Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: