49, Conwy Drive, L6 5JP
49 Conwy Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £70,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £70,000 -0.8% -2.9% Aug 2004 £80,000 29.8% 28.2% May 2001 £33,950 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £945 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,310 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £70,000 £946 £96,956 £1,310 Aug 2004 £80,000 £1,081 £177,428 £2,398 May 2001 £33,950 £459 £163,789 £2,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,670 per square metre (£101 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.