14, Redway Drive, TW2 7NX
14 Redway Drive is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Whitton. It sold for £835,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £835,000 3.3% 1.2% Mar 2008 £540,000 9.6% 7.4% Aug 2002 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Redway Drive.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,626 per square metre (£616 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,005 per square metre (£651 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £835,000 £6,627 £882,588 £7,005 Mar 2008 £540,000 £4,286 £1,019,082 £8,088 Aug 2002 £325,000 £2,579 £905,404 £7,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £882,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £760,000 and £994,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Redway Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Redway Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.